18.08.22 08:15
HomeDP World TourTee Times - Alfred Dunhill Championship 2019

Tee Times – Alfred Dunhill Championship 2019

The 2019/2020 European Tour season starts with this week Alfred Dunhill Championship at Leopard Creek CC in South Africa. Branden Grace, Eddie Pepperell and the 2011 Masters champion Charl Schwartzel are among the names who will try to start the new campaign with a win.

  • All times are local
Alfred Dunhill Championship 2019 | First Round
Tee Time
Tee Plater 1 Player 2 Player 3
6:20 1 CALDWELL, Jonathan GREENE, Daniel MCLEOD, Jake
6:30 1 SORDET, Clément DU PLESSIS, Hennie SCIOT-SIEGRIST, Robin
6:40 1 ROOS, Jake STRYDOM, Ockie PORTEOUS, Garrick
6:50 1 FISHER JNR, Trevor BLAAUW, Jacques CALDERON, Matias
7:00 1 McGUIGAN, Doug CAÑIZARES, Alejandro FARR, Oliver
7:10 1 SANTOS, Ricardo SCHIETEKAT, Neil EASTON, Bryce
7:20 1 WHITNELL, Dale CANTER, Laurie FOLLETT-SMITH, Benjamin
7:30 1 SIEM, Marcel STRYDOM, Jean-Paul ROUSSEL, Robin
7:40 1 DE JAGER, Louis DE SMIDT, Ruan COCKERILL, Aaron
7:50 1 HUGO, Jean SENEKAL, JJ SHARVIN, Cormac
8:00 1 GROENEWALD, Vaughn ENOCH, Rhys DU PREEZ, James
8:10 1 BESSELING, Wil FERREIRA, Tyrone BRUINERS, Heinrich
8:20 1 HAINDL, Alex PRINSLOO, Jaco JERLING, Luke
6:20 10 FIGUEIREDO, Pedro ROWE, Lyle LEON, Hugo
6:30 10 VAN TONDER, Daniel SINGH BRAR, Jack HILL, Calum
6:40 10 LAPORTA, Francesco WINTHER, Jeff VILJOEN, MJ
6:50 10 SLATTERY, Lee VAN ZYL, Jaco LAW, David
7:00 10 BJØRN, Thomas DRYSDALE, David MULROY, Garth
7:10 10 SCHWARTZEL, Charl LARRAZÁBAL, Pablo BEZUIDENHOUT, Christiaan
7:20 10 WILSON, Oliver GRACE, Branden PEPPERELL, Eddie
7:30 10 HIGGO, Garrick NIENABER, Wilco SCHAPER, Jayden Trey
7:40 10 THIMBA JNR, Toto FORREST, Grant ERIKSSON, Philip
7:50 10 GAGLI, Lorenzo REDMAN, Jake ROHWER, Martin
8:00 10 HOWELL, David MERONK, Adrian RITCHIE, JC
8:10 10 YOUNG, Daniel VEERMAN, Johannes SMIT, Combrinck
8:20 10 SURRY, Steve FERREIRA, Stephen KOK, Dylan
11:20 1 SWANEPOEL, Chris STOW, Ben NAIDOO, Dylan
11:30 1 SENIOR, Jack PAVON, Matthieu DE VILLIERS, Jacques P
11:40 1 WALTERS, Justin DAVIDSE, Keenan PARATORE, Renato
11:50 1 AIKEN, Thomas BEKKER, Oliver OTAEGUI, Adrian
12:00 1 MCEVOY, Richard FISHER, Oliver BURMESTER, Dean
12:10 1 FISHER, Ross HARDING, Justin LOMBARD, Zander
12:20 1 ELS, Ernie STERNE, Richard COETZEE, George
12:30 1 MOLINARI, Edoardo BJÖRK, Alexander STONE, Brandon
12:40 1 FDEZ-CASTAÑO, Gonzalo AHLERS, Jaco GERMISHUYS, Deon
12:50 1 KJELDSEN, Søren OTTO, Hennie BLAND, Richard
13:00 1 MORRISON, James BREMNER, Merrick PORTEOUS, Haydn
13:10 1 HAIG, Anton TREE, Toby VAN WYK, Keelan
13:20 1 RYAN, Tyrone GAUCHE, Teaghan KAMINSKI, Rupert
11:20 10 LIMA, José-Filipe HESS, Jacquin WRIGHT, Basil
11:30 10 VAN MEIJEL, Lars GROBLER, Clinton BOON, Caylum
11:40 10 GARCIA RODRIGUEZ, Sebastian ARMITAGE, Marcus HØJGAARD, Rasmus
11:50 10 KARMIS, Peter HARRISON, Jack JORDAN, Matthew
12:00 10 HAVRET, Grégory VAN DER SPUY, Rourke PALMER, Michael G
12:10 10 ROZNER, Antoine POKE, Benjamin BARKER, Kyle
12:20 10 MUTHIYA, Madalitso LAWRENCE, Thriston SYME, Connor
12:30 10 FICHARDT, Darren MICHAEL, Anthony NORTJE, Riekus
12:40 10 HORNE, Keith DA SILVA, Adilson VAN DRIEL, Darius
12:50 10 PIGEM, Carlos MOWAT, Callum VALIMAKI, Sami
13:00 10 SADDIER, Adrien DE DECKER, Andre CONRADIE, Ruan
13:10 10 SJÖHOLM, Joel GUERRIER, Julien WILLIAMS, Mark
13:20 10 LEMKE, Niklas BASSON, Christiaan MOOLMAN, Pieter
Alfred Dunhill Championship 2019 | Second Round
Tee Time
Tee Plater 1 Player 2 Player 3
6:20 1 LIMA, José-Filipe HESS, Jacquin WRIGHT, Basil
6:30 1 VAN MEIJEL, Lars GROBLER, Clinton BOON, Caylum
6:40 1 GARCIA RODRIGUEZ, Sebastian ARMITAGE, Marcus HØJGAARD, Rasmus
6:50 1 KARMIS, Peter HARRISON, Jack JORDAN, Matthew
7:00 1 HAVRET, Grégory VAN DER SPUY, Rourke PALMER, Michael G
7:10 1 ROZNER, Antoine POKE, Benjamin BARKER, Kyle
7:20 1 MUTHIYA, Madalitso LAWRENCE, Thriston SYME, Connor
7:30 1 FICHARDT, Darren MICHAEL, Anthony NORTJE, Riekus
7:40 1 HORNE, Keith DA SILVA, Adilson VAN DRIEL, Darius
7:50 1 PIGEM, Carlos MOWAT, Callum VALIMAKI, Sami
8:00 1 SADDIER, Adrien DE DECKER, Andre CONRADIE, Ruan
8:10 1 SJÖHOLM, Joel GUERRIER, Julien WILLIAMS, Mark
8:20 1 LEMKE, Niklas BASSON, Christiaan MOOLMAN, Pieter
6:20 10 SWANEPOEL, Chris STOW, Ben NAIDOO, Dylan
6:30 10 SENIOR, Jack PAVON, Matthieu DE VILLIERS, Jacques P
6:40 10 WALTERS, Justin DAVIDSE, Keenan PARATORE, Renato
6:50 10 AIKEN, Thomas BEKKER, Oliver OTAEGUI, Adrian
7:00 10 MCEVOY, Richard FISHER, Oliver BURMESTER, Dean
7:10 10 FISHER, Ross HARDING, Justin LOMBARD, Zander
7:20 10 ELS, Ernie STERNE, Richard COETZEE, George
7:30 10 MOLINARI, Edoardo BJÖRK, Alexander STONE, Brandon
7:40 10 FDEZ-CASTAÑO, Gonzalo AHLERS, Jaco GERMISHUYS, Deon
7:50 10 KJELDSEN, Søren OTTO, Hennie BLAND, Richard
8:00 10 MORRISON, James BREMNER, Merrick PORTEOUS, Haydn
8:10 10 HAIG, Anton TREE, Toby VAN WYK, Keelan
8:20 10 RYAN, Tyrone GAUCHE, Teaghan KAMINSKI, Rupert
11:20 1 FIGUEIREDO, Pedro ROWE, Lyle LEON, Hugo
11:30 1 VAN TONDER, Daniel SINGH BRAR, Jack HILL, Calum
11:40 1 LAPORTA, Francesco WINTHER, Jeff VILJOEN, MJ
11:50 1 SLATTERY, Lee VAN ZYL, Jaco LAW, David
12:00 1 BJØRN, Thomas DRYSDALE, David MULROY, Garth
12:10 1 SCHWARTZEL, Charl LARRAZÁBAL, Pablo BEZUIDENHOUT, Christiaan
12:20 1 WILSON, Oliver GRACE, Branden PEPPERELL, Eddie
12:30 1 HIGGO, Garrick NIENABER, Wilco SCHAPER, Jayden Trey
12:40 1 THIMBA JNR, Toto FORREST, Grant ERIKSSON, Philip
12:50 1 GAGLI, Lorenzo REDMAN, Jake ROHWER, Martin
13:00 1 HOWELL, David MERONK, Adrian RITCHIE, JC
13:10 1 YOUNG, Daniel VEERMAN, Johannes SMIT, Combrinck
13:20 1 SURRY, Steve FERREIRA, Stephen KOK, Dylan
11:20 10 CALDWELL, Jonathan GREENE, Daniel MCLEOD, Jake
11:30 10 SORDET, Clément DU PLESSIS, Hennie SCIOT-SIEGRIST, Robin
11:40 10 ROOS, Jake STRYDOM, Ockie PORTEOUS, Garrick
11:50 10 FISHER JNR, Trevor BLAAUW, Jacques CALDERON, Matias
12:00 10 McGUIGAN, Doug CAÑIZARES, Alejandro FARR, Oliver
12:10 10 SANTOS, Ricardo SCHIETEKAT, Neil EASTON, Bryce
12:20 10 WHITNELL, Dale CANTER, Laurie FOLLETT-SMITH, Benjamin
12:30 10 SIEM, Marcel STRYDOM, Jean-Paul ROUSSEL, Robin
12:40 10 DE JAGER, Louis DE SMIDT, Ruan COCKERILL, Aaron
12:50 10 HUGO, Jean SENEKAL, JJ SHARVIN, Cormac
13:00 10 GROENEWALD, Vaughn ENOCH, Rhys DU PREEZ, James
13:10 10 BESSELING, Wil FERREIRA, Tyrone BRUINERS, Heinrich
13:20 10 HAINDL, Alex PRINSLOO, Jaco JERLING, Luke

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -spot_imgspot_img
273FansLike
69FollowersFollow
254FollowersFollow
- Advertisement -spot_img
- Advertisment -spot_imgspot_img