Tee Times South African Open 2018 – Day 1 & 2

This week the European Tour travels to Johannesburg for this year edition of the South African Open. Local favorites Louis Oosthuizen, Charl Schwartzel and Branden Grace will try to please the crowds and keep the trophy at home, but this is not an easy task considering the strong field which includes players like Matt Wallace and Pablo Larrazábal.

*All times are local

**The tournament is played on two courses

Day 1
Tee Box Time Player 1 Player 2 Player 3
1 06:30 Gavin MOYNIHAN Duane KEUN Dean O’RILEY
1 06:30 Ben EVANS Nicholaus FRADE (AM) David MCINTYRE
1 06:40 Kyle BARKER Marthin SCHEEPERS Neil O’BRIAIN
1 06:40 Daniel GAVINS Joseph DEAN Jabulani MABULANI
1 06:50 Makhetha MAZIBUKO Jonathan AGREN Casey O’TOOLE
1 06:50 Lorenzo GAGLI Andre NEL Jaco PRINSLOO
1 07:00 Ewen FERGUSON Tyrone RYAN David BORDA
1 07:00 Grégory HAVRET Bryce EASTON Thriston LAWRENCE
1 07:10 Hyowon PARK Filippo BERGAMASCHI Luke JERLING
1 07:10 Stuart MANLEY Ajeetesh SANDHU Bernd RITTHAMMER
1 07:20 Masahiro KAWAMURA Herman LOUBSER Nick CULLEN
1 07:20 JJ SENEKAL Eirik Tage JOHANSEN Stephen FERREIRA
1 07:30 Robert MACINTYRE Pavit TANGKAMOLPRASERT Christiaan BASSON
1 07:30 Joachim B. HANSEN Christiaan BEZUIDENHOUT David DRYSDALE
1 07:40 Berry HENSON Max SCHMITT Philip ERIKSSON
1 07:40 Ernie ELS George COETZEE Justin WALTERS
1 07:55 Jack SINGH BRAR Keith HORNE Jean HUGO
1 07:55 David LIPSKY Thomas AIKEN Darren FICHARDT
1 08:05 Keenan DAVIDSE Max ORRIN Matt SAULEZ (AM)
1 08:05 Jacques KRUYSWIJK Musiwalo NETHUNZWI Scott JAMIESON
1 08:15 Christofer BLOMSTRAND Vaughn GROENEWALD Laurie CANTER
1 08:15 Justin HARDING Branden GRACE Dean BURMESTER
1 08:25 Jake HIGGINBOTTOM Jake ROOS Doug McGUIGAN
1 08:25 Louis OOSTHUIZEN Chris PAISLEY Matt WALLACE
1 08:35 Khalin H JOSHI Louis ALBERTSE Lionel WEBER
1 08:35 Toto THIMBA JNR Robert KARLSSON Jovan REBULA (AM)
1 08:45 Ivan CANTERO GUTIERREZ Keelan AFRICA Marc CAYEUX
1 08:45 Anthony MICHAEL Jake REDMAN Francois COETZEE
1 08:55 Alexander KNAPPE Heinrich BRUINERS MJ VILJOEN
1 08:55 Henric STUREHED Tyrone FERREIRA Rhys ENOCH
1 09:05 Romain LANGASQUE Jeunghun WANG Niklas LEMKE
1 09:05 Ryan EVANS Guido MIGLIOZZI Matthew JORDAN
1 09:20 Wynand DINGLE Connor SYME David GLEESON
1 09:20 Paul PETERSON Jean-Paul STRYDOM Dawie VAN DER WALT
1 09:30 Malcolm KOKOCINSKI Ockie STRYDOM Matias CALDERON
1 09:30 Grégory BOURDY Sean CROCKER Callum SHINKWIN
1 09:40 Chase KOEPKA Neil SCHIETEKAT Ruan DE SMIDT
1 09:40 Marco ITEN Mathias GRÖNBERG Andre DE DECKER
1 09:50 Yanwei LIU Steve SURRY Espen KOFSTAD
1 09:50 Pedro FIGUEIREDO Andrew CURLEWIS Rhys WEST
1 10:00 Dimitrios PAPADATOS Steven LECUYER Alex HAINDL
1 10:00 Deyen LAWSON Michiel BOTHMA Simon FORSSTRÖM
1 10:10 Shaun NORRIS Matteo MANASSERO Kristoffer REITAN
1 10:10 Desne VAN DEN BERGH Roberto LUPINI Baejong PARK
1 10:20 Minkyu KIM Rourke VAN DER SPUY Jack HARRISON
1 10:20 Joel GIRRBACH Jbe KRUGER Matthew NIXON
1 10:30 Luke JOY Bowen XIAO Callum MOWAT
1 10:30 Pieter MOOLMAN Michael HOLLICK Adilson DA SILVA
1 10:45 Viraj MADAPPA Colin NEL Daniel GREENE
1 10:45 Grant FORREST Adrien SADDIER Allister DE KOCK
1 10:55 Riekus NORTJE Yubin JUNG José-Filipe LIMA
1 10:55 Jack SENIOR Ryan CAIRNS Hennie DU PLESSIS
1 11:05 John CATLIN Alejandro CAÑIZARES Steven BROWN
1 11:05 Tom MURRAY Louis DE JAGER Derick PETERSEN
1 11:15 Gonzalo FDEZ-CASTAÑO Jaco VAN ZYL Trevor FISHER JNR
1 11:15 Madalitso MUTHIYA Anton HAIG Marcel SCHNEIDER
1 11:25 Matthieu PAVON Wilco NIENABER (AM) Jaco AHLERS
1 11:25 Kim KOIVU Sebastian SODERBERG Garth MULROY
1 11:35 Kurt KITAYAMA Erik VAN ROOYEN Brandon STONE
1 11:35 Kalle SAMOOJA Titch MOORE Christo LAMPRECHT (AM)
1 11:45 Dylan FRITTELLI Pablo LARRAZÁBAL Richard STERNE
1 11:45 Marc WARREN Wallie COETSEE Marcel SIEM
1 11:55 Haydn PORTEOUS Charl SCHWARTZEL Bernd WIESBERGER
1 11:55 Austin CONNELLY Daniel VAN TONDER Tapio PULKKANEN
1 12:10 Edoardo MOLINARI Trevor IMMELMAN Deon GERMISHUYS (AM)
1 12:10 Jarin TODD Lyle ROWE Jeff WINTHER
1 12:20 Zander LOMBARD Ross McGOWAN Merrick BREMNER
1 12:20 Miguel CARBALLO Christopher CANNON Kyle PILGRIM
1 12:30 Jared HARVEY Jacques BLAAUW Morten Ørum MADSEN
1 12:30 Carlos PIGEM Oliver WILSON Scott VINCENT
1 12:40 Liam JOHNSTON Oliver FARR CJ DU PLESSIS
1 12:40 Yikeun CHANG Fredrik FROM Ulrich VAN DEN BERG
1 12:50 Hennie OTTO Michael HOEY Breyten MEYER
1 12:50 Clément SORDET Chikkarangappa S Mark WILLIAMS
1 13:00 Kristian Krogh JOHANNESSEN James KAMTE Michael G PALMER
1 13:00 Per LANGFORS Mitch WAITE Duncan STEWART
1 13:10 Fezekile KANA Bryce MYBURGH Cameron MORALEE
1 13:10 Franklin MANCHEST Ruan CONRADIE Martin WIEGELE
1 13:20 Yurav PREMLALL (AM) Altaaf BUX Scott GREGORY
1 13:20 Borja VIRTO Ruan KORB Leon VISSER
Day 2
 Tee Box  Time  Player 1  Player 2  Player 3
1 06:30 Dimitrios PAPADATOS Steven LECUYER Alex HAINDL
1 06:30 Deyen LAWSON Michiel BOTHMA Simon FORSSTRÖM
1 06:40 Shaun NORRIS Matteo MANASSERO Kristoffer REITAN
1 06:40 Desne VAN DEN BERGH Roberto LUPINI Baejong PARK
1 06:50 Jack HARRISON Minkyu KIM Rourke VAN DER SPUY
1 06:50 Joel GIRRBACH Jbe KRUGER Matthew NIXON
1 07:00 Luke JOY Bowen XIAO Callum MOWAT
1 07:00 Michael HOLLICK Pieter MOOLMAN Adilson DA SILVA
1 07:10 Viraj MADAPPA Colin NEL Daniel GREENE
1 07:10 Grant FORREST Adrien SADDIER Allister DE KOCK
1 07:20 Riekus NORTJE Yubin JUNG José-Filipe LIMA
1 07:20 Jack SENIOR Ryan CAIRNS Hennie DU PLESSIS
1 07:30 John CATLIN Alejandro CAÑIZARES Steven BROWN
1 07:30 Tom MURRAY Louis DE JAGER Derick PETERSEN
1 07:40 Gonzalo FDEZ-CASTAÑO Jaco VAN ZYL Trevor FISHER JNR
1 07:40 Madalitso MUTHIYA Anton HAIG Marcel SCHNEIDER
1 07:55 Matthieu PAVON Wilco NIENABER (AM) Jaco AHLERS
1 07:55 Kim KOIVU Sebastian SODERBERG Garth MULROY
1 08:05 Kurt KITAYAMA Erik VAN ROOYEN Brandon STONE
1 08:05 Kalle SAMOOJA Titch MOORE Christo LAMPRECHT (AM)
1 08:15 Dylan FRITTELLI Pablo LARRAZÁBAL Richard STERNE
1 08:15 Marc WARREN Wallie COETSEE Marcel SIEM
1 08:25 Haydn PORTEOUS Charl SCHWARTZEL Bernd WIESBERGER
1 08:25 Austin CONNELLY Daniel VAN TONDER Tapio PULKKANEN
1 08:35 Edoardo MOLINARI Trevor IMMELMAN Deon GERMISHUYS (AM)
1 08:35 Jarin TODD Lyle ROWE Jeff WINTHER
1 08:45 Zander LOMBARD Ross McGOWAN Merrick BREMNER
1 08:45 Miguel CARBALLO Christopher CANNON Kyle PILGRIM
1 08:55 Jared HARVEY Jacques BLAAUW Morten Ørum MADSEN
1 08:55 Carlos PIGEM Oliver WILSON Scott VINCENT
1 09:05 Liam JOHNSTON Oliver FARR CJ DU PLESSIS
1 09:05 Yikeun CHANG Fredrik FROM Ulrich VAN DEN BERG
1 09:20 Hennie OTTO Michael HOEY Breyten MEYER
1 09:20 Clément SORDET Chikkarangappa S Mark WILLIAMS
1 09:30 Kristian Krogh JOHANNESSEN James KAMTE Michael G PALMER
1 09:30 Per LANGFORS Mitch WAITE Duncan STEWART
1 09:40 Fezekile KANA Bryce MYBURGH Cameron MORALEE
1 09:40 Franklin MANCHEST Ruan CONRADIE Martin WIEGELE
1 09:50 Yurav PREMLALL (AM) Altaaf BUX Scott GREGORY
1 09:50 Borja VIRTO Ruan KORB Leon VISSER
1 10:00 Gavin MOYNIHAN Duane KEUN Dean O’RILEY
1 10:00 Ben EVANS Nicholaus FRADE (AM) David MCINTYRE
1 10:10 Marthin SCHEEPERS Kyle BARKER Neil O’BRIAIN
1 10:10 Daniel GAVINS Joseph DEAN Jabulani MABULANI
1 10:20 Casey O’TOOLE Jonathan AGREN Makhetha MAZIBUKO
1 10:20 Lorenzo GAGLI Jaco PRINSLOO Andre NEL
1 10:30 Ewen FERGUSON Tyrone RYAN David BORDA
1 10:30 Grégory HAVRET Bryce EASTON Thriston LAWRENCE
1 10:45 Hyowon PARK Filippo BERGAMASCHI Luke JERLING
1 10:45 Stuart MANLEY Ajeetesh SANDHU Bernd RITTHAMMER
1 10:55 Masahiro KAWAMURA Herman LOUBSER Nick CULLEN
1 10:55 JJ SENEKAL Eirik Tage JOHANSEN Stephen FERREIRA
1 11:05 Robert MACINTYRE Pavit TANGKAMOLPRASERT Christiaan BASSON
1 11:05 Joachim B. HANSEN Christiaan BEZUIDENHOUT David DRYSDALE
1 11:15 Berry HENSON Max SCHMITT Philip ERIKSSON
1 11:15 Ernie ELS George COETZEE Justin WALTERS
1 11:25 Jack SINGH BRAR Keith HORNE Jean HUGO
1 11:25 David LIPSKY Thomas AIKEN Darren FICHARDT
1 11:35 Keenan DAVIDSE Max ORRIN Matt SAULEZ (AM)
1 11:35 Jacques KRUYSWIJK Musiwalo NETHUNZWI Scott JAMIESON
1 11:45 Christofer BLOMSTRAND Vaughn GROENEWALD Laurie CANTER
1 11:45 Justin HARDING Branden GRACE Dean BURMESTER
1 11:55 Jake HIGGINBOTTOM Jake ROOS Doug McGUIGAN
1 11:55 Louis OOSTHUIZEN Chris PAISLEY Matt WALLACE
1 12:10 Khalin H JOSHI Lionel WEBER Louis ALBERTSE
1 12:10 Jovan REBULA (AM) Toto THIMBA JNR Robert KARLSSON
1 12:20 Marc CAYEUX Ivan CANTERO GUTIERREZ Keelan AFRICA
1 12:20 Francois COETZEE Jake REDMAN Anthony MICHAEL
1 12:30 Alexander KNAPPE Heinrich BRUINERS MJ VILJOEN
1 12:30 Henric STUREHED Tyrone FERREIRA Rhys ENOCH
1 12:40 Romain LANGASQUE Jeunghun WANG Niklas LEMKE
1 12:40 Ryan EVANS Guido MIGLIOZZI Matthew JORDAN
1 12:50 Wynand DINGLE Connor SYME David GLEESON
1 12:50 Paul PETERSON Jean-Paul STRYDOM Dawie VAN DER WALT
1 13:00 Malcolm KOKOCINSKI Ockie STRYDOM Matias CALDERON
1 13:00 Grégory BOURDY Sean CROCKER Callum SHINKWIN
1 13:10 Chase KOEPKA Neil SCHIETEKAT Ruan DE SMIDT
1 13:10 Marco ITEN Mathias GRÖNBERG Andre DE DECKER
1 13:20 Yanwei LIU Steve SURRY Espen KOFSTAD
1 13:20 Pedro FIGUEIREDO Andrew CURLEWIS Rhys WEST

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.