Sky Sports British Masters – Tee times Round 1 & 2

European Ryder Cup stars are coming together again, but this time they will play against each other. Justin Rose, Tommy Fleetwood, Francesco Molinari and Thorbjorn Olesen will play in this week Sky Sports British Masters which starts on Thursday at Walton Heath GC. With a win this week Justin Rose will regain his world number one ranking.

*All times are local

Tee Time Player 1 Player 2 Player 3
1 07:40 Jaco VAN ZYL Gonzalo FDEZ-CASTAÑO Hideto TANIHARA
10 07:40 Sam BRAZEL Soomin LEE Matteo MANASSERO
1 07:50 Richard BLAND Clément SORDET Marcus KINHULT
10 07:50 Marcus FRASER Dean BURMESTER Mikko KORHONEN
1 08:00 Grégory BOURDY Austin CONNELLY Matthieu PAVON
10 08:00 Richard MCEVOY Jordan SMITH Brandon STONE
1 08:10 Lasse JENSEN Richard STERNE Erik VAN ROOYEN
10 08:10 Oliver FISHER Andy SULLIVAN Matt WALLACE
1 08:20 Jason NORRIS Jens DANTORP Julian SURI
10 08:20 Paul DUNNE Justin ROSE Matthew FITZPATRICK
1 08:30 Phachara KHONGWATMAI Lee SLATTERY Mike LORENZO-VERA
10 08:30 Thomas BJØRN Padraig HARRINGTON Lee WESTWOOD
1 08:40 Edoardo MOLINARI Brett RUMFORD Wade ORMSBY
10 08:40 Thongchai JAIDEE Charl SCHWARTZEL Trevor IMMELMAN
1 08:50 Romain WATTEL Renato PARATORE Joakim LAGERGREN
10 08:50 Stephen GALLACHER Adrian OTAEGUI Alexander BJÖRK
1 09:00 Nicolas COLSAERTS Aaron RAI Matthew SOUTHGATE
10 09:00 Carlos PIGEM Søren KJELDSEN Benjamin HEBERT
1 09:10 Ryan EVANS Gavin GREEN Julien GUERRIER
10 09:10 Pedro ORIOL Pablo LARRAZÁBAL Lucas HERBERT
1 09:20 Chase KOEPKA Paul O’HARA Pelle EDBERG
10 09:20 Chris HANSON Jason SCRIVENER Maximilian KIEFFER
1 12:05 Daniel BROOKS Scott JAMIESON James MORRISON
10 12:05 Oliver FARR Peter HANSON Thomas DETRY
1 12:15 Robert KARLSSON Martin KAYMER Lucas BJERREGAARD
10 12:15 David LIPSKY Thomas AIKEN Nacho ELVIRA
1 12:25 Thorbjørn OLESEN Tommy FLEETWOOD Francesco MOLINARI
10 12:25 Marc WARREN Raphaël JACQUELIN Robert ROCK
1 12:35 Luke DONALD Sam HORSFIELD Eddie PEPPERELL
10 12:35 Harold VARNER III Marcel SIEM Haydn PORTEOUS
1 12:45 Andrew JOHNSTON Danny WILLETT Ross FISHER
10 12:45 Bradley NEIL Callum SHINKWIN Bradley DREDGE
1 12:55 Paul WARING Shane LOWRY Tom LEWIS
10 12:55 Zander LOMBARD Mikko ILONEN Darren FICHARDT
1 13:05 Chris WOOD Haotong LI Ryan FOX
10 13:05 Johan EDFORS Tapio PULKKANEN Matthias SCHWAB
1 13:15 David HOWELL Andrea PAVAN Alexander LEVY
10 13:15 Alvaro QUIROS Scott HEND George COETZEE
1 13:25 Grégory HAVRET Nino BERTASIO Robert COLES
10 13:25 Andrew DODT David HORSEY David DRYSDALE
1 13:35 Richie RAMSAY Ricardo GOUVEIA Ashley CHESTERS
10 13:35 Daniel IM Steven BROWN Jeunghun WANG
Day 2
Tee Time Player 1 Player 2 Player 3
1 07:40 Oliver FARR Peter HANSON Thomas DETRY
10 07:40 Daniel BROOKS Scott JAMIESON James MORRISON
1 07:50 David LIPSKY Thomas AIKEN Nacho ELVIRA
10 07:50 Robert KARLSSON Martin KAYMER Lucas BJERREGAARD
1 08:00 Marc WARREN Raphaël JACQUELIN Robert ROCK
10 08:00 Thorbjørn OLESEN Tommy FLEETWOOD Francesco MOLINARI
1 08:10 Harold VARNER III Marcel SIEM Haydn PORTEOUS
10 08:10 Luke DONALD Sam HORSFIELD Eddie PEPPERELL
1 08:20 Bradley NEIL Callum SHINKWIN Bradley DREDGE
10 08:20 Andrew JOHNSTON Danny WILLETT Ross FISHER
1 08:30 Zander LOMBARD Mikko ILONEN Darren FICHARDT
10 08:30 Paul WARING Shane LOWRY Tom LEWIS
1 08:40 Johan EDFORS Tapio PULKKANEN Matthias SCHWAB
10 08:40 Chris WOOD Haotong LI Ryan FOX
1 08:50 Alvaro QUIROS Scott HEND George COETZEE
10 08:50 David HOWELL Andrea PAVAN Alexander LEVY
1 09:00 Andrew DODT David HORSEY David DRYSDALE
10 09:00 Grégory HAVRET Nino BERTASIO Robert COLES
1 09:10 Daniel IM Steven BROWN Jeunghun WANG
10 09:10 Richie RAMSAY Ricardo GOUVEIA Ashley CHESTERS
1 11:55 Sam BRAZEL Soomin LEE Matteo MANASSERO
10 11:55 Jaco VAN ZYL Gonzalo FDEZ-CASTAÑO Hideto TANIHARA
1 12:05 Marcus FRASER Dean BURMESTER Mikko KORHONEN
10 12:05 Richard BLAND Clément SORDET Marcus KINHULT
1 12:15 Richard MCEVOY Jordan SMITH Brandon STONE
10 12:15 Grégory BOURDY Austin CONNELLY Matthieu PAVON
1 12:25 Oliver FISHER Andy SULLIVAN Matt WALLACE
10 12:25 Lasse JENSEN Richard STERNE Erik VAN ROOYEN
1 12:35 Paul DUNNE Justin ROSE Matthew FITZPATRICK
10 12:35 Jason NORRIS Jens DANTORP Julian SURI
1 12:45 Thomas BJØRN Padraig HARRINGTON Lee WESTWOOD
10 12:45 Phachara KHONGWATMAI Lee SLATTERY Mike LORENZO-VERA
1 12:55 Thongchai JAIDEE Charl SCHWARTZEL Trevor IMMELMAN
10 12:55 Edoardo MOLINARI Brett RUMFORD Wade ORMSBY
1 13:05 Stephen GALLACHER Adrian OTAEGUI Alexander BJÖRK
10 13:05 Romain WATTEL Renato PARATORE Joakim LAGERGREN
1 13:15 Carlos PIGEM Søren KJELDSEN Benjamin HEBERT
10 13:15 Nicolas COLSAERTS Aaron RAI Matthew SOUTHGATE
1 13:25 Pedro ORIOL Pablo LARRAZÁBAL Lucas HERBERT
10 13:25 Ryan EVANS Gavin GREEN Julien GUERRIER
1 13:35 Chris HANSON Jason SCRIVENER Maximilian KIEFFER
10 13:35 Chase KOEPKA Paul O’HARA Pelle EDBERG

Leave a Reply

error: Content is protected !!