Portugal Masters – Tee Times Rounds 1 & 2

This week the European Tour travels to Portugal for the 2018 Portugal Masters. Sergio Garcia, Thorbjorn Olesen, Angel Cabrera, Padraig Harrington and Chris Wood are among the players who will play in the tournament with prize fund of €2,000,000.

*All times are local

Tee Time Player 1 Player 2 Player 3
1 07:30 Sam BRAZEL Pedro ORIOL Pelle EDBERG
10 07:30 Oliver FARR Scott FERNANDEZ Freddie JACOBSON
1 07:40 Tapio PULKKANEN Austin CONNELLY Zander LOMBARD
10 07:40 Richard BLAND David HORSEY Justin WALTERS
1 07:50 Kim KOIVU Charlie FORD Yusaku MIYAZATO
10 07:50 Thongchai JAIDEE Renato PARATORE Pablo LARRAZÁBAL
1 08:00 Christofer BLOMSTRAND Jacques KRUYSWIJK Benjamin HEBERT
10 08:00 Scott JAMIESON Nacho ELVIRA Matthew SOUTHGATE
1 08:10 Nick CULLEN Daniel BROOKS Vitor LOPES (AM)
10 08:10 Romain WATTEL Joakim LAGERGREN Andy SULLIVAN
1 08:20 Simon KHAN Alejandro CAÑIZARES Marcel SIEM
10 08:20 Richard MCEVOY Ross FISHER Haotong LI
1 08:30 Chase KOEPKA Connor SYME Christiaan BEZUIDENHOUT
10 08:30 Sergio GARCIA Lucas BJERREGAARD Matt WALLACE
1 08:40 Laurie CANTER Jason SCRIVENER Maximilian KIEFFER
10 08:40 Andrew JOHNSTON Jordan SMITH Eddie PEPPERELL
1 08:50 Bradley NEIL Adrien SADDIER Matthew NIXON
10 08:50 Soomin LEE Haydn PORTEOUS Mikko KORHONEN
1 09:00 Michael JONZON Joao RAMOS Gian-Marco PETROZZI
10 09:00 Matteo MANASSERO David DRYSDALE Thomas DETRY
1 09:10 Birgir HAFTHORSSON Felipe AGUILAR Gavin GREEN
10 09:10 Marc WARREN Ryan EVANS Robert ROCK
1 09:20 Lorenzo GAGLI Gonzalo FERNANDEZ – CASTAÑO Sebastian SODERBERG
10 09:20 Richard GREEN Pep ANGLES Robin DAWSON
1 09:30 JC RITCHIE Henric STUREHED Tomas GOUVEIA
10 09:30 Johan EDFORS Grégory HAVRET Julien GUERRIER
1 12:30 Daniel IM Lasse JENSEN Ashley CHESTERS
10 12:30 Grégory BOURDY Matthew BALDWIN Chris HANSON
1 12:40 Callum SHINKWIN Matthieu PAVON Jens DANTORP
10 12:40 Clément SORDET Harry ELLIS Afonso GIRÃO (AM)
1 12:50 Bradley DREDGE Søren KJELDSEN Sam HORSFIELD
10 12:50 Hunter STEWART Nino BERTASIO Aaron RAI
1 13:00 Nicolas COLSAERTS Charl SCHWARTZEL Alvaro QUIROS
10 13:00 Mark TULLO Ross McGOWAN Miguel GASPAR
1 13:10 Ricardo GOUVEIA Jorge CAMPILLO Angel CABRERA
10 13:10 Matthew JORDAN Steve WEBSTER Steven BROWN
1 13:20 Paul DUNNE Alexander LEVY Ryan FOX
10 13:20 Jason NORRIS Paul PETERSON Stephen GALLACHER
1 13:30 Paul WARING Chris WOOD Thorbjørn OLESEN
10 13:30 Josh GEARY Oliver FISHER Tomas SANTOS SILVA
1 13:40 Padraig HARRINGTON Danny WILLETT Ashun WU
10 13:40 Mikael LUNDBERG Peter HANSON Rak hyun CHO
1 13:50 Richie RAMSAY Shane LOWRY George COETZEE
10 13:50 Jamie DONALDSON Jeff WINTHER David LIPSKY
1 14:00 Raphaël JACQUELIN Hideto TANIHARA Tiago RODRIGUES
10 14:00 Jack MUNRO Pontus WIDEGREN James MORRISON
1 14:10 Jonathan THOMSON Phachara KHONGWATMAI Marcus KINHULT
10 14:10 Jaco VAN ZYL Sebastian HEISELE David HOWELL
1 14:20 Tom LEWIS Thomas AIKEN Joao CARLOTA
10 14:20 Jinho CHOI Lucas HERBERT Tiago CRUZ
1 14:30 Joël STALTER Sébastien GROS Richard STERNE
10 14:30 Matthias SCHWAB Ricardo SANTOS Sam LOCKE
Day 2
Tee Time Player 1 Player 2 Player 3
1 07:30 Grégory BOURDY Matthew BALDWIN Chris HANSON
10 07:30 Daniel IM Lasse JENSEN Ashley CHESTERS
1 07:40 Clément SORDET Harry ELLIS Afonso GIRÃO (AM)
10 07:40 Callum SHINKWIN Matthieu PAVON Jens DANTORP
1 07:50 Hunter STEWART Nino BERTASIO Aaron RAI
10 07:50 Bradley DREDGE Søren KJELDSEN Sam HORSFIELD
1 08:00 Mark TULLO Ross McGOWAN Miguel GASPAR
10 08:00 Nicolas COLSAERTS Charl SCHWARTZEL Alvaro QUIROS
1 08:10 Matthew JORDAN Steve WEBSTER Steven BROWN
10 08:10 Ricardo GOUVEIA Jorge CAMPILLO Angel CABRERA
1 08:20 Jason NORRIS Paul PETERSON Stephen GALLACHER
10 08:20 Paul DUNNE Alexander LEVY Ryan FOX
1 08:30 Josh GEARY Oliver FISHER Tomas SANTOS SILVA
10 08:30 Paul WARING Chris WOOD Thorbjørn OLESEN
1 08:40 Mikael LUNDBERG Peter HANSON Rak hyun CHO
10 08:40 Padraig HARRINGTON Danny WILLETT Ashun WU
1 08:50 Jamie DONALDSON Jeff WINTHER David LIPSKY
10 08:50 Richie RAMSAY Shane LOWRY George COETZEE
1 09:00 Jack MUNRO Pontus WIDEGREN James MORRISON
10 09:00 Raphaël JACQUELIN Hideto TANIHARA Tiago RODRIGUES
1 09:10 Jaco VAN ZYL Sebastian HEISELE David HOWELL
10 09:10 Jonathan THOMSON Phachara KHONGWATMAI Marcus KINHULT
1 09:20 Jinho CHOI Lucas HERBERT Tiago CRUZ
10 09:20 Tom LEWIS Thomas AIKEN Joao CARLOTA
1 09:30 Matthias SCHWAB Ricardo SANTOS Sam LOCKE
10 09:30 Joël STALTER Sébastien GROS Richard STERNE
1 12:30 Oliver FARR Scott FERNANDEZ Freddie JACOBSON
10 12:30 Sam BRAZEL Pedro ORIOL Pelle EDBERG
1 12:40 Richard BLAND David HORSEY Justin WALTERS
10 12:40 Tapio PULKKANEN Austin CONNELLY Zander LOMBARD
1 12:50 Thongchai JAIDEE Renato PARATORE Pablo LARRAZÁBAL
10 12:50 Kim KOIVU Charlie FORD Yusaku MIYAZATO
1 13:00 Scott JAMIESON Nacho ELVIRA Matthew SOUTHGATE
10 13:00 Christofer BLOMSTRAND Jacques KRUYSWIJK Benjamin HEBERT
1 13:10 Romain WATTEL Joakim LAGERGREN Andy SULLIVAN
10 13:10 Nick CULLEN Daniel BROOKS Vitor LOPES (AM)
1 13:20 Richard MCEVOY Ross FISHER Haotong LI
10 13:20 Simon KHAN Alejandro CAÑIZARES Marcel SIEM
1 13:30 Sergio GARCIA Lucas BJERREGAARD Matt WALLACE
10 13:30 Chase KOEPKA Connor SYME Christiaan BEZUIDENHOUT
1 13:40 Andrew JOHNSTON Jordan SMITH Eddie PEPPERELL
10 13:40 Laurie CANTER Jason SCRIVENER Maximilian KIEFFER
1 13:50 Soomin LEE Haydn PORTEOUS Mikko KORHONEN
10 13:50 Bradley NEIL Adrien SADDIER Matthew NIXON
1 14:00 Matteo MANASSERO David DRYSDALE Thomas DETRY
10 14:00 Joao RAMOS Michael JONZON Gian-Marco PETROZZI
1 14:10 Marc WARREN Ryan EVANS Robert ROCK
10 14:10 Birgir HAFTHORSSON Felipe AGUILAR Gavin GREEN
1 14:20 Richard GREEN Pep ANGLES Robin DAWSON
10 14:20 Lorenzo GAGLI Gonzalo FERNANDEZ – CASTAÑO Sebastian SODERBERG
1 14:30 Johan EDFORS Grégory HAVRET Julien GUERRIER
10 14:30 JC RITCHIE Henric STUREHED Tomas GOUVEIA

Leave a Reply

error: Content is protected !!